Сайт строительно - инженерной компании ООО «Top engineering - 85» - MPO optical fiber connector cleaner
44 600 00 44

Строительно - инженерная компания


 
The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & M TP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-fa ces without
the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner
is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters.

Features:

Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils
Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO)
Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins
Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter
Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters
Easy one-handed operation
Up to 500 cleanings
Low cost per clean

 Applications:
 
Clean multimode and single-mode (angled) MPO connectors
Clean MPO connectors in adapters
Clean exposed MPO ferrules
Great addition to cleaning kits

ВЫБЕРЕТЕ СЕБЕ ЛУЧШЕЕ КАЧЕСТВО...

Arrow
Arrow
Slider

Тел: +992 44 600 00 44   

       +992 93 451 10 01